Tears of the Moon NFT on XRPL

Tears of the Moon

Collection: The Beautiful Lie

On a night when the full moon illuminated a frozen forest, a girl fell asleep beneath the tall, crystal-like branches. But this was no ordinary forest. Every drop of water resting on the branches was believed to be a tear of the Moon, falling to Earth and turning into a pearl. The frogs were the silent guardians of the forest. Each night, they gathered the pearls and placed them among the girl’s hair. They believed she was the last human who could still hear the Moon’s voice. That night, the Moon wept for everything people lose throughout their lives not from sadness, but from love. When a single tear touched the girl’s face, the frogs finally understood: She was no longer simply a human. She had become part of the enchanted forest.

Issuer: rJ7Usssjw1nTXzv3Cbg9hngk2MGdUJLZfy

Taxon: 2147483647

  • Theme: Sea

NFTokenID: 00082710BF9E94B75BB30C63989A31AD2BA3EE9AEAAB2DC8E71FC0A405FE75C0

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tears of the Moon

What is Tears of the Moon?

Tears of the Moon is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the The Beautiful Lie collection. The NFT has 1 traits. On a night when the full moon illuminated a frozen forest, a girl fell asleep beneath the tall, crystal-like branches. But this was no ordinary forest. Every drop of water resting on the branches was

How do I buy Tears of the Moon?

Tears of the Moon is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, set your price, and the offer executes when the owner accepts it.

What traits does Tears of the Moon have?

Tears of the Moon has 1 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire The Beautiful Lie.

Who owns Tears of the Moon?

Tears of the Moon is currently owned by rPzhN5N5pJgz7B8DRMfhpLtVB9RpEX3qCe. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. Tears of the Moon is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

Tears of the Moon

Traits

1

Details

On a night when the full moon illuminated a frozen forest, a girl fell asleep beneath the tall, crystal-like branches. But this was no ordinary forest. Every drop of water resting on the branches was believed to be a tear of the Moon, falling to Earth and turning into a pearl. The frogs were the silent guardians of the forest. Each night, they gathered the pearls and placed them among the girl’s hair. They believed she was the last human who could still hear the Moon’s voice. That night, the Moon wept for everything people lose throughout their lives not from sadness, but from love. When a single tear touched the girl’s face, the frogs finally understood: She was no longer simply a human. She had become part of the enchanted forest.

Minted

Oct 8, 2026

Serial

#100562368

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
2147483647
On-Chain
#23261929
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://QmeL6faXhYYWsmnYRe15FEF6MWUYc4nBBB2to5HeE36udx

Tears of the Moon

Royalty10%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

4
SoldCurrent10.16XRP
rJ7Uss...LZfy→rPzhN5...3qCeheld 10d · still · Oct 8, 2026
Minted
rJ7Uss...LZfyheld 1h · Oct 8, 2026