The New Money NFT on XRPL

The New Money

Collection: Fuzzycards Genesis Booster Pack

RapidPacks: The New Money (Genesis, RP-008-004-05) Rarity: Uncommon Redeemable for the physical card at any time.

Issuer: rDCTi24jHNgGjK6hJK1xVkmsU2Z4L1oFK

Taxon: 777

  • Edition: Genesis
  • Rarity: Uncommon
  • Force: Power
  • Condition: Mint
  • Box: RP-008
  • Card: RP-008-004-05
  • Status: Unclaimed
  • Redeemable: Yes

NFTokenID: 001817020265194E15CC38187FA7BA3517EB4C8F3150180CFBBFD8FD06612959

View and trade this NFT on XRPL.to — the XRP Ledger NFT marketplace.

Frequently Asked Questions about The New Money

What is The New Money?

The New Money is an XLS-20 NFT on the XRP Ledger from the Fuzzycards Genesis Booster Pack collection. The NFT has 8 traits. RapidPacks: The New Money (Genesis, RP-008-004-05) Rarity: Uncommon Redeemable for the physical card at any time.

How do I buy The New Money?

The New Money is not currently listed for sale, but you can place a buy offer through XRPL.to. Create or import a wallet on XRPL.to, or connect a Ledger, set your price, and the offer executes when the owner accepts it.

What traits does The New Money have?

The New Money has 8 traits encoded in its NFT metadata. Each trait contributes to the rarity score based on how common or rare that attribute is across the entire Fuzzycards Genesis Booster Pack.

Who owns The New Money?

The New Money is currently owned by rMpeHRkWi6Za21Ss9zpp9zn5jWu16Cp1oV. NFT ownership on the XRP Ledger is fully on-chain and transparent — you can verify the current owner at any time on XRPL.to.

What is XLS-20?

XLS-20 is the XRP Ledger's native NFT standard, launched in October 2022. Unlike Ethereum NFTs which require smart contracts, XLS-20 NFTs are built into the XRPL protocol — meaning lower fees, faster settlement, and built-in royalty enforcement. The New Money is one of these native XLS-20 tokens.

The New Money

Traits

8

Details

RapidPacks: The New Money (Genesis, RP-008-004-05) Rarity: Uncommon Redeemable for the physical card at any time.

Minted

Sep 25, 2026

Serial

#107030873

Storage

IPFS

Taxon
777
On-Chain
#23241437
Flags
Transferable
URI
ipfs://QmU2j6FU9mHk9e2JBM6utMtN9gCz5xFrCYtXmjRR7dyLCB
Royalty5.9%

Not listed for sale

Make the owner an offer below

History

3
TransferredCurrent
rBFaAJ...YJgH→rMpeHR...p1oVheld 3h · still · Oct 19, 2026
Minted
rBFaAJ...YJgHheld 23d · Sep 25, 2026